White-capped Shy Albatross - Diomedea cauta cauta

Taxonomy & Nomenclature

Scientific Name Diomedea cauta cauta
Author Gould, 1841
Taxonomic Rank Subspecies
Taxonomic # 174520
Common Names
Current Standing invalid
Taxonomic Parents
Taxonomic Children
Synonyms (since 1950)
Taxonomic data is courtesy of the Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)
See ITIS metadata in XML

Physical Description / Field Identification

N/A

Can be Confused With

N/A

Distribution

N/A

Ecology and Behavior

N/A

Feeding and Prey

N/A

Threats and Status

N/A

Links

References

N/A
ITIS TSN174520
Status - ESA, U.S. FWS -
    -
Status - Red List, IUCN -
    -
#records (spatial)4
#records (non-spatial)0
#datasets1
Year2003
Latitude-40.13 - -38.60
Longitude52.82 - 77.58
See metadata in static HTML