Buller's Albatross - Diomedea bulleri

Taxonomy & Nomenclature

Scientific Name Diomedea bulleri
Author Rothschild, 1893
Taxonomic Rank Species
Taxonomic # 174522
Common Names
Current Standing invalid
Taxonomic Parents
Taxonomic Children
Synonyms (since 1950)
Taxonomic data is courtesy of the Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)
See ITIS metadata in XML

Physical Description / Field Identification

N/A

Can be Confused With

N/A

Distribution

N/A

Ecology and Behavior

N/A

Feeding and Prey

N/A

Threats and Status

N/A

Links

References

N/A
ITIS TSN174522
Status - ESA, U.S. FWS -
    -
Status - Red List, IUCN -
    -
#records (spatial)1
#records (non-spatial)0
#datasets1
Year1981
Latitude-59.22 - -59.22
Longitude-47.92 - -47.92
See metadata in static HTML