Grey-headed Albatross - Diomedea chrysostoma

Taxonomy & Nomenclature

Scientific Name Diomedea chrysostoma
Author J. R. Forster, 1785
Taxonomic Rank Species
Taxonomic # 174523
Common Names
Current Standing invalid
Taxonomic Parents
Taxonomic Children
Synonyms (since 1950)
Taxonomic data is courtesy of the Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)
See ITIS metadata in XML

Physical Description / Field Identification

N/A

Can be Confused With

N/A

Distribution

N/A

Ecology and Behavior

N/A

Feeding and Prey

N/A

Threats and Status

N/A

Links

References

N/A
ITIS TSN174523
Status - ESA, U.S. FWS -
    -
Status - Red List, IUCN -
    -
#records (spatial)502
#records (non-spatial)0
#datasets5
Year1951 - 2007
Latitude-67.22 - -33.75
Longitude-90.16 - 179.00
See metadata in static HTML