Puffinus assimilis baroli

Taxonomy & Nomenclature

Scientific Name Puffinus assimilis baroli
Author (Bonaparte, 1857)
Taxonomic Rank Subspecies
Taxonomic # 174560
Common Names
Current Standing invalid
Taxonomic Parents
Taxonomic Children
Synonyms (since 1950)
Taxonomic data is courtesy of the Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)
See ITIS metadata in XML

Physical Description / Field Identification

N/A

Can be Confused With

N/A

Distribution

N/A

Ecology and Behavior

N/A

Feeding and Prey

N/A

Threats and Status

N/A

Links

References

N/A
ITIS TSN174560
Status - ESA, U.S. FWS -
    -
Status - Red List, IUCN -
    -
#records (spatial)64
#records (non-spatial)0
#datasets1
Year2000 - 2009
Latitude33.03 - 39.63
Longitude-31.89 - -17.99
See metadata in static HTML