Juan Fernandez Petrel - Pterodroma externa externa

Taxonomy & Nomenclature

Scientific Name Pterodroma externa externa
Author (Salvin, 1875)
Taxonomic Rank Subspecies
Taxonomic # 174575
Common Names
Current Standing invalid
Taxonomic Parents
Taxonomic Children
Synonyms (since 1950)
Taxonomic data is courtesy of the Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)
See ITIS metadata in XML

Physical Description / Field Identification

N/A

Can be Confused With

N/A

Distribution

N/A

Ecology and Behavior

N/A

Feeding and Prey

N/A

Threats and Status

N/A

Links

References

N/A
ITIS TSN174575
Status - ESA, U.S. FWS -
    -
Status - Red List, IUCN -
    -
#records (spatial)3
#records (non-spatial)0
#datasets2
Year2003 - 2004
Latitude-38.81 - -33.65
Longitude52.98 - 63.47
See metadata in static HTML