Kerguelen Petrel - Pterodroma brevirostris

Taxonomy & Nomenclature

Scientific Name Pterodroma brevirostris
Author (Lesson, 1831)
Taxonomic Rank Species
Taxonomic # 174585
Common Names
Current Standing invalid
Taxonomic Parents
Taxonomic Children
Synonyms (since 1950)
Taxonomic data is courtesy of the Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)
See ITIS metadata in XML

Physical Description / Field Identification

N/A

Can be Confused With

N/A

Distribution

N/A

Ecology and Behavior

N/A

Feeding and Prey

N/A

Threats and Status

N/A

Links

References

N/A
ITIS TSN174585
Status - ESA, U.S. FWS -
    -
Status - Red List, IUCN -
    -
#records (spatial)555
#records (non-spatial)0
#datasets7
Year1926 - 2008
Latitude-66.49 - -31.98
Longitude-63.75 - 175.20
See metadata in static HTML