Phalacrocorax atriceps

Taxonomy & Nomenclature

Scientific Name Phalacrocorax atriceps
Author King, 1828
Taxonomic Rank Species
Taxonomic # 174734
Common Names
Current Standing invalid
Taxonomic Parents
Taxonomic Children
Synonyms (since 1950)
Taxonomic data is courtesy of the Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)
See ITIS metadata in XML

Physical Description / Field Identification

N/A

Can be Confused With

N/A

Distribution

N/A

Ecology and Behavior

N/A

Feeding and Prey

N/A

Threats and Status

N/A

Links

References

N/A
ITIS TSN174734
Status - ESA, U.S. FWS -
    -
Status - Red List, IUCN -
    -
#records (spatial)153
#records (non-spatial)0
#datasets8
Year1950 - 2007
Latitude-64.75 - -43.07
Longitude-70.50 - 73.50
See metadata in static HTML