Phalacrocorax bougainvillii

Taxonomy & Nomenclature

Scientific Name Phalacrocorax bougainvillii
Author (Lesson, 1837)
Taxonomic Rank Species
Taxonomic # 174735
Common Names
Current Standing invalid
Taxonomic Parents
Taxonomic Children
Synonyms (since 1950)
Taxonomic data is courtesy of the Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)
See ITIS metadata in XML

Physical Description / Field Identification

N/A

Can be Confused With

N/A

Distribution

N/A

Ecology and Behavior

N/A

Feeding and Prey

N/A

Threats and Status

N/A

Links

References

N/A
ITIS TSN174735
Status - ESA, U.S. FWS -
    -
Status - Red List, IUCN -
    -
#records (spatial)0
#records (non-spatial)0
#datasets0
Year
LatitudeN/A
LongitudeN/A
See metadata in static HTML