Larus argentatus smithsonianus

Taxonomy & Nomenclature

Scientific Name Larus argentatus smithsonianus
Author Coues, 1862
Taxonomic Rank Subspecies
Taxonomic # 176825
Common Names
Current Standing invalid
Taxonomic Parents
Taxonomic Children
Synonyms (since 1950)
Taxonomic data is courtesy of the Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)
See ITIS metadata in XML

Physical Description / Field Identification

N/A

Can be Confused With

N/A

Distribution

N/A

Ecology and Behavior

N/A

Feeding and Prey

N/A

Threats and Status

N/A

Links

References

N/A
ITIS TSN176825
Status - ESA, U.S. FWS -
    -
Status - Red List, IUCN -
    -
#records (spatial)1
#records (non-spatial)0
#datasets1
Year
Latitude50.77 - 50.77
Longitude1.62 - 1.62
See metadata in static HTML