Larus sabini

Taxonomy & Nomenclature

Scientific Name Larus sabini
Author Sabine, 1819
Taxonomic Rank Species
Taxonomic # 176865
Common Names
Current Standing invalid
Taxonomic Parents
Taxonomic Children
Synonyms (since 1950)
Taxonomic data is courtesy of the Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)
See ITIS metadata in XML

Physical Description / Field Identification

N/A

Can be Confused With

N/A

Distribution

N/A

Ecology and Behavior

N/A

Feeding and Prey

N/A

Threats and Status

N/A

Links

References

N/A
ITIS TSN176865
Status - ESA, U.S. FWS -
    -
Status - Red List, IUCN -
    -
#records (spatial)632
#records (non-spatial)0
#datasets14
Year1970 - 2006
Latitude-34.00 - 77.48
Longitude-127.79 - 18.37
See metadata in static HTML