Larus scoresbii

Taxonomy & Nomenclature

Scientific Name Larus scoresbii
Author Traill, 1823
Taxonomic Rank Species
Taxonomic # 176872
Common Names
Current Standing invalid
Taxonomic Parents
Taxonomic Children
Synonyms (since 1950)
Taxonomic data is courtesy of the Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)
See ITIS metadata in XML

Physical Description / Field Identification

N/A

Can be Confused With

N/A

Distribution

N/A

Ecology and Behavior

N/A

Feeding and Prey

N/A

Threats and Status

N/A

Links

References

N/A
ITIS TSN176872
Status - ESA, U.S. FWS -
    -
Status - Red List, IUCN -
    -
#records (spatial)26
#records (non-spatial)0
#datasets1
Year1993 - 1996
Latitude-54.97 - -44.05
Longitude-69.03 - -65.22
See metadata in static HTML