Larus tridactyla

Taxonomy & Nomenclature

Scientific Name Larus tridactyla
Author Linnaeus, 1758
Taxonomic Rank Species
Taxonomic # 176874
Common Names
Current Standing invalid
Taxonomic Parents
Taxonomic Children
Synonyms (since 1950)
Taxonomic data is courtesy of the Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)
See ITIS metadata in XML

Physical Description / Field Identification

N/A

Can be Confused With

N/A

Distribution

N/A

Ecology and Behavior

N/A

Feeding and Prey

N/A

Threats and Status

N/A

Links

References

N/A
ITIS TSN176874
Status - ESA, U.S. FWS -
    -
Status - Red List, IUCN -
    -
#records (spatial)4,206
#records (non-spatial)0
#datasets9
Year1975 - 2004
Latitude32.33 - 49.92
Longitude-127.79 - -117.24
See metadata in static HTML