Brachyramphus hypoleuca

Taxonomy & Nomenclature

Scientific Name Brachyramphus hypoleuca
Author Xantus de Vesey, 1860
Taxonomic Rank Species
Taxonomic # 176999
Common Names
Current Standing invalid
Taxonomic Parents
Taxonomic Children
Synonyms (since 1950)
Taxonomic data is courtesy of the Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)
See ITIS metadata in XML

Physical Description / Field Identification

N/A

Can be Confused With

N/A

Distribution

N/A

Ecology and Behavior

N/A

Feeding and Prey

N/A

Threats and Status

N/A

Links

References

N/A
ITIS TSN176999
Status - ESA, U.S. FWS -
    -
Status - Red List, IUCN -
    -
#records (spatial)148
#records (non-spatial)0
#datasets4
Year1975 - 1996
Latitude32.33 - 37.63
Longitude-122.97 - -117.28
See metadata in static HTML