Phalacrocorax georgianus

Taxonomy & Nomenclature

Scientific Name Phalacrocorax georgianus
Author Lonnberg, 1906
Taxonomic Rank Species
Taxonomic # 561968
Common Names
Current Standing invalid
Taxonomic Parents
Taxonomic Children
Synonyms (since 1950)
Taxonomic data is courtesy of the Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)
See ITIS metadata in XML

Physical Description / Field Identification

N/A

Can be Confused With

N/A

Distribution

N/A

Ecology and Behavior

N/A

Feeding and Prey

N/A

Threats and Status

N/A

Links

References

N/A
ITIS TSN561968
Status - ESA, U.S. FWS -
    -
Status - Red List, IUCN -
    -
#records (spatial)1
#records (non-spatial)0
#datasets1
Year1997
Latitude-60.70 - -60.70
Longitude-44.63 - -44.63
See metadata in static HTML