Stenella longirostris centroamerica

Taxonomy & Nomenclature

Scientific Name Stenella longirostris centroamerica
Author Perrin, 1990
Taxonomic Rank Subspecies
Taxonomic # 612613
Common Names
Current Standing invalid
Taxonomic Parents
Taxonomic Children
Synonyms (since 1950)
Taxonomic data is courtesy of the Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)
See ITIS metadata in XML

Physical Description / Field Identification

N/A

Can be Confused With

N/A

Distribution

N/A

Ecology and Behavior

N/A

Feeding and Prey

N/A

Threats and Status

N/A

Links

References

N/A
ITIS TSN612613
Status - ESA, U.S. FWS -
    -
Status - Red List, IUCN -
    -
#records (spatial)8
#records (non-spatial)0
#datasets2
Year1992
Latitude10.60 - 13.35
Longitude-91.02 - -86.42
See metadata in static HTML