Eudyptes chrysocome filholi

Taxonomy & Nomenclature

Scientific Name Eudyptes chrysocome filholi
Author Hutton, 1879
Taxonomic Rank Subspecies
Taxonomic # 723268
Common Names
Current Standing invalid
Taxonomic Parents
Taxonomic Children
Synonyms (since 1950)
Taxonomic data is courtesy of the Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)
See ITIS metadata in XML

Physical Description / Field Identification

N/A

Can be Confused With

N/A

Distribution

N/A

Ecology and Behavior

N/A

Feeding and Prey

N/A

Threats and Status

N/A

Links

References

N/A
ITIS TSN723268
Status - ESA, U.S. FWS -
    -
Status - Red List, IUCN -
    -
#records (spatial)16
#records (non-spatial)0
#datasets1
Year1950 - 1956
Latitude-54.50 - -53.02
Longitude73.47 - 158.93
See metadata in static HTML