Gygis alba microrhyncha

Taxonomy & Nomenclature

Scientific Name Gygis alba microrhyncha
Author H. Saunders, 1876
Taxonomic Rank Subspecies
Taxonomic # 824735
Common Names
Current Standing valid
Taxonomic Parents Kingdom: Animalia
  Phylum: Chordata
    Subphylum: Vertebrata
      Class: Aves
        Order: Charadriiformes
          Family: Laridae
            Genus: Gygis
              Species: Gygis alba
Taxonomic Children
Synonyms (since 1950)
Taxonomic data is courtesy of the Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)
See ITIS metadata in XML

Physical Description / Field Identification

N/A

Can be Confused With

N/A

Distribution

N/A

Ecology and Behavior

N/A

Feeding and Prey

N/A

Threats and Status

N/A

Links

References

N/A
ITIS TSN824735
Status - ESA, U.S. FWS -
    -
Status - Red List, IUCN -
    -
#records (spatial)11,178
#records (non-spatial)0
#datasets1
Year2011 - 2014
Latitude-25.86 - -7.08
Longitude-154.02 - 169.34
See metadata in static HTML